Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor

George Walton Term Start November 4, 1779 Term End January 4, 1780

John Milledge Term Start November 4, 1802 Term End September 23, 1806

George R. Gilmer Term Start November 4, 1829 Term End November 9, 1831

William Schley Term Start November 4, 1835 Term End November 8, 1837

Alexander H. Stephens Term Start November 4, 1882 Term End March 4, 1883

Peter Early Term Start November 5, 1813 Term End November 20, 1815

John Clark Term Start November 5, 1819 Term End November 7, 1823

Howell Cobb Term Start November 5, 1851 Term End November 9, 1853

Charles J. McDonald Term Start November 6, 1839 Term End November 8, 1843

Joseph E. Brown Term Start November 6, 1857 Term End June 17, 1865

George Mathews Term Start November 7, 1793 Term End January 15, 1796

Josiah Tattnall, Sr. Term Start November 7, 1801 Term End November 4, 1802

George M. Troup Term Start November 7, 1823 Term End November 7, 1827

John Forsyth Term Start November 7, 1827 Term End November 4, 1829

George R. Gilmer Term Start November 8, 1837 Term End November 6, 1839

<<  1 2 3 4 5 [67  >>