Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor

George "Sonny" Perdue Term Start January 13, 2003 Term End January 10, 2011

Eugene Talmadge Term Start January 14, 1941 Term End January 12, 1943

Herman Talmadge Term Start January 14, 1947 Term End March 18, 1947

George Busbee Term Start January 14, 1975 Term End January 11, 1983

Zell Miller Term Start January 14, 1991 Term End January 11, 1999

Jared Irwin Term Start January 15, 1796 Term End January 12, 1798

Carl E. Sanders Term Start January 15, 1963 Term End January 11, 1967

Joseph M. Brown Term Start January 25, 1912 Term End June 28, 1913

George Handley Term Start January 26, 1788 Term End January 7, 1789

John Martin Term Start January 3, 1782 Term End January 8, 1783

Richard Howley Term Start January 4, 1780 Term End February 16, 1780

Samuel Elbert Term Start January 6, 1785 Term End January 9, 1786

William Glascock Term Start January 7, 1779 Term End July 24, 1779

George Walton Term Start January 7, 1789 Term End November 9, 1790

John Houstoun Term Start January 8, 1778 Term End January 7, 1779

<<  1 2 [34 5 6 7  >>