Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor

William Ewen Term Start February 20, 1776 Term End April 15, 1776

Eugene Talmadge Term Start January 10, 1933 Term End January 12, 1937

Nathan Deal Term Start January 10, 2011 Term End Incumbent

Marvin Griffin Term Start January 11, 1955 Term End January 13, 1959

Lester Maddox Term Start January 11, 1967 Term End January 12, 1971

Joe Frank Harris Term Start January 11, 1983 Term End January 14, 1991

Roy Barnes Term Start January 11, 1999 Term End January 13, 2003

James Jackson Term Start January 12, 1798 Term End March 3, 1801

James M. Smith Term Start January 12, 1872 Term End January 12, 1877

Alfred H. Colquitt Term Start January 12, 1877 Term End November 4, 1882

Eurith D. Rivers Term Start January 12, 1937 Term End January 14, 1941

Ellis Arnall Term Start January 12, 1943 Term End January 14, 1947

Jimmy Carter Term Start January 12, 1971 Term End January 14, 1975

Thomas H. Ruger Term Start January 13, 1868 Term End July 4, 1868

Ernest Vandiver Term Start January 13, 1959 Term End January 15, 1963

<<  1 [23 4 5 6  >>