Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor (102)

George W. Crawford Term Start November 8, 1843 Term End November 3, 1847

William J. Northen Term Start November 8, 1890 Term End October 27, 1894

Edward Telfair Term Start November 9, 1790 Term End November 7, 1793

Wilson Lumpkin Term Start November 9, 1831 Term End November 4, 1835

Herschel V. Johnson Term Start November 9, 1853 Term End November 6, 1857

John B. Gordon Term Start November 9, 1886 Term End November 8, 1890

Matthew Talbot Term Start October 24, 1819 Term End November 5, 1819

Joseph M. Terrell Term Start October 25, 1902 Term End June 29, 1907

William Y. Atkinson Term Start October 27, 1894 Term End October 29, 1898

Allen D. Candler Term Start October 29, 1898 Term End October 25, 1902

Benjamin Conley Term Start October 30, 1871 Term End January 12, 1872

Jared Irwin Term Start September 23, 1806 Term End November 10, 1809

<<  2 3 4 5 6 [7