Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor (102)

Hoke Smith Term Start June 29, 1907 Term End June 26, 1909

Hugh M. Dorsey Term Start June 30, 1917 Term End June 25, 1921

Clifford Walker Term Start June 30, 1923 Term End June 25, 1927

Melvin E. Thompson Term Start March 18, 1947 Term End November 17, 1948

David Emanuel Term Start March 3, 1801 Term End November 7, 1801

Button Gwinnett Term Start March 4, 1777 Term End May 8, 1777

William Rabun Term Start March 4, 1817 Term End October 24, 1819

James S. Boynton Term Start March 4, 1883 Term End May 10, 1883

Henry D. McDaniel Term Start May 10, 1883 Term End November 9, 1886

John A. Treutlen Term Start May 8, 1777 Term End January 8, 1778

David B. Mitchell Term Start November 10, 1809 Term End November 5, 1813

John M. Slaton Term Start November 16, 1911 Term End January 25, 1912

Herman Talmadge Term Start November 17, 1948 Term End January 11, 1955

David B. Mitchell Term Start November 20, 1815 Term End March 4, 1817

George W. Towns Term Start November 3, 1847 Term End November 5, 1851

<<  1 2 3 4 [56 7  >>