Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor (102)

Lyman Hall Term Start January 8, 1783 Term End January 9, 1784

John Houstoun Term Start January 9, 1784 Term End January 6, 1785

Edward Telfair Term Start January 9, 1786 Term End January 9, 1787

George Mathews Term Start January 9, 1787 Term End January 26, 1788

Hoke Smith Term Start July 1, 1911 Term End November 16, 1911

Seth John Cuthbert Term Start July 24, 1779 Term End August 6, 1779

Rufus B. Bullock Term Start July 4, 1868 Term End October 30, 1871

James Johnson Term Start June 17, 1865 Term End December 14, 1865

William Ewen Term Start June 22, 1775 Term End December 11, 1775

Thomas W. Hardwick Term Start June 25, 1921 Term End June 30, 1923

Lamartine G. Hardman Term Start June 25, 1927 Term End June 27, 1931

Joseph M. Brown Term Start June 26, 1909 Term End July 1, 1911

Nathaniel E. Harris Term Start June 26, 1915 Term End June 30, 1917

Richard Russell, Jr. Term Start June 27, 1931 Term End January 10, 1933

John M. Slaton Term Start June 28, 1913 Term End June 26, 1915

<<  1 2 3 [45 6 7  >>