Georgia Center for
Civic Engagement
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Governor (102)

James Edward Oglethorpe Term Start 1733 Term End 1743

William Stephens Term Start 1743 Term End 1751

Henry Parker Term Start 1751 Term End 1752

Patrick Graham Term Start 1752 Term End 1754

John Reynolds Term Start 1754 Term End 1757

Henry Ellis Term Start 1757 Term End 1760

James Wright Term Start 1760 Term End 1776

Stephen Heard Term Start May 24, 1780 Term End August 1780

Archibald Bulloch Term Start April 15, 1776 Term End March 4, 1777

Myrick Davies Term Start August 1780 Term End August 18, 1781

Nathan Brownson Term Start August 18, 1781 Term End January 3, 1782

John Wereat Term Start August 6, 1779 Term End January 4, 1780

George Walton Term Start December 11, 1775 Term End February 20, 1776

Charles J. Jenkins Term Start December 14, 1865 Term End January 13, 1868

George Humphrey Wells Term Start February 16, 1780 Term End February 18, 1780

[12 3 4 5  >>